FLYHIGH FASA!

IMG_3891

IMG_3891

IMG_7215

IMG_7215

IMG_7217

IMG_7217

IMG_7274

IMG_7274

Upcoming Games

 FASA SEASON XL

*** Attention SouthBay & Los Angeles District ***

ZERO TOLERANCE POLICY 

Any Players & Coach throw a punch or initiate a fight from other players - Teams will be automatically Ejected and/or Banned from the league. We are all here to have fun, enjoying playing basketball, and gain friendships.  Please respect each other. 

We, FASA Organizers,  DO NOT Tolerate this kind of Behavior ! 

FASA promotes good sportmanship at all time, Let's all FLY HIGH!

A Team with “No Show” will be charged $90 for forfeit fees.

LEAGUE FEES MUST BE COMPLETED BY THE 3RD GAME. NO SCHEDULE AFTER THE 3RD GAME IF NOT FULLY PAID.

 

   During Regular Season - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (3) minutes. 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

- 4th Game different jersey color and same jersey numbers will be penalize as a technical (2 shots per). 

During Playoffs - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (5) minutes. 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

- Players MUST play minimum of 4 total games to qualify for playoffs.


 

Southbay District

 

September 24, 2022

(A) - Amateur Division

(B) - Bronze Division

(E) - Elite Copper  Division

(L) - Lower Copper Division

Wilmington Park

2:25pm Boyz N The House vs Kagat (A)

3:15pm Jailblazers vs Unknown (A)

4:05pm Chosen vs Pull Up (A)

4:50pm Unknown vs Cash N Chill (L)

5:40pm Cash N Chill vs Salbahe (E)

6:30pm ECH vs Cash N Chill (B)

7:20pm Why Not vs Horizon (E)

8:10pm Highlights vs Uncle Hoops (B)

Paradise Gym

4:30pm BLT vs FunnyHoops (L)

5:25pm 12th Jam vs 1942 (L)

6:15pm TxBxD vs Rudeboys** (B)

7:10pm Rudeboys** vs WRD (B)

8:00pm Primetime vs Bisdak Familia (E)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

September 25, 2022

(A) - Amateur Division

(D) - Drafting Division

(E) - Elite Copper Division

(L) - Lower Copper Division

Garcia Recreational Center

11:00am Blue vs Red (D)

11:50am Orange vs White (D)

12:40pm Gray vs Yellow (D)

1:30pm Melo's Angel vs Replacements (A)

2:20pm Aces** vs West Up (A)

3:10pm Sindikato vs Aces** (A)

4:00pm Infamous vs Mother Lovers (A)

4:50pm Different Breed vs We Not Me (E)

5:40pm Top Dawgs vs Meadows Post Acute (E)

6:30pm FunnyHoops vs Retirado (L)

7:20pm Certified Buckets vs Turning Point (E)

8:10pm Chaos vs HangOver (L)

**2Games**

 

Latest Recap and Highlights

IMG_5471
IMG_5466
IMG_5465
IMG_5459
IMG_5458
IMG_5470
IMG_0622
IMG_0643
IMG_0642
IMG_0644
IMG_0646
IMG_0647

LA DRAFTING DIVISION

Week  3

Points

Rebounds

Assissts

3-Points

Francis (Black) - 29
Charlton (Yellow) - 24
Jhay (Purple) - 22
Mardie (Yellow) - 21
Nathan (Black) - 17
Pong (Blue) - 16

Dioscoro (Blue) - 12

Lambert (Blue) - 12

Nathan (Black) - 9

Mardie (Yellow) - 9

Jose (Purple) - 8

Mardie (Yellow) - 5

Lambert (Blue) - 4

Pocholo (Blue) - 4

Nate (Black) - 3

Jhay (Purple) - 6

Charlton (Yellow) - 5

Ray (Blue) - 4

Francis (Black) - 4

Chao (Purple) - 3