top of page

FLYHIGH FASA!

IMG_6641

IMG_6641

phonto 52

phonto 52

phonto 51

phonto 51

phonto 50

phonto 50

phonto 49

phonto 49

phonto 44

phonto 44

phonto 45

phonto 45

phonto 42

phonto 42

phonto 43

phonto 43

IMG_3891

IMG_3891

IMG_7215

IMG_7215

IMG_7217

IMG_7217

IMG_7274

IMG_7274

Upcoming Games

 FASA SEASON XLI

*** Attention SouthBay & Los Angeles District ***

ZERO TOLERANCE POLICY 

Any Players & Coach throw a punch or initiate a fight from other players - Teams will be automatically Ejected and/or Banned from the league. We are all here to have fun, enjoying playing basketball, and gain friendships.  Please respect each other. 

We, FASA Organizers,  DO NOT Tolerate this kind of Behavior ! 

FASA promotes good sportmanship at all time, Let's all FLY HIGH!

A Team with “No Show” will be charged $90 for forfeit fees.

LEAGUE FEES MUST BE COMPLETED BY THE 3RD GAME. NO SCHEDULE AFTER THE 3RD GAME IF NOT FULLY PAID.

 

   During Regular Season - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (3) minutes. 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

- 4th Game different jersey color and same jersey numbers will be penalize as a technical (2 shots per). 

During Playoffs - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (5) minutes. 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

- Players MUST play minimum of 4 total games to qualify for playoffs.

 

Los Angeles District

January 29, 2023

(A) - Amateur Division

(D) - Drafting Division

(E) - Elite Copper Division

(L) - Lower Copper Division

Garcia Recreational Center

1:30pm Infamous vs UsVsThem (A)

2:20pm Hambog** vs Brick City (A)

3:10pm Hambog** vs Gulag Boys (A)

4:00pm Trojans vs FunnyHoops (C)

4:50pm Old Wolves vs Dup (C)

5:40pm Cherry Pickers vs Skunky (C)

6:30pm We Not Me vs Douche Squad (B)

7:20pm Clips vs Oh Deng (B)

8:10pm Top Dawgs vs Boyle Heights (B)

**2Games**

Southbay District

January 28, 2023

(A) - Amateur Division

(B) - Bronze Division

(E) - Elite Copper  Division

(L) - Lower Copper Division

Wilmington Park

NO GAMES

Paradise Gym

12:00pm Sindikato vs Pull Up (A)

12:50pm Kagat vs Unknown (A)

1:40pm Living Bread vs BeastMode (L)

2:30pm Barangay vs Unknown (L)

3:20pm Chosen vs Uncrwn Kings (A)

4:10pm Crown Familia vs Project Hoops (E)

5:00pm Money vs Salbahe (B)

5:50pm Bisdak vs Uncle Hoops (L)

6:40pm MCMXVII vs Space Jam (E)

7:30pm BallHawks vs ECH (B)

8:20pm All In vs Monsters (B)

9:10pm Da Riles Boys vs FunnyHoops (L)

 

 

Latest Recap and Highlights

IMG_5471
IMG_5466
IMG_5465
IMG_5459
IMG_5458
IMG_5470
IMG_0622
IMG_0643
IMG_0642
IMG_0644
IMG_0646
IMG_0647

LA DRAFTING DIVISION

Week  10

Points

Rebounds

Assissts

3-Points

1. Danjo (White) - 26
2. Poy (Purple) - 24
3. Francis (Black) - 23
4. Nate (Black) - 23
5. James (Blue) - 23
6. Jade (Orange) -21

1. Angel (Purple) - 15

2. Dioscoro (Blue) -15

3. Eric (Orange) - 14

4. Nas (Yellow) - 13

5. Hector (Red) - 13

6. John (Gray) - 11

7. Duds (Red) - 11

1. Pocholo (BLue) - 8

2. Bonn (White) - 6

3. Angel (Purpe) - 6

4. Jade (Orange) - 5

1. Poy (Purple) - 8

2. James (Blue) - 6 

3. Arca (White) - 5

4. Pong (Blue) - 5

bottom of page