*Teams need to complete League Fees*

**Indicates 2 Games
 

 FASA SEASON XXXVI

 

*** Attention SouthBay & Los Angeles District ***

ZERO TOLERANCE POLICY 

Any Players & Coach throw a punch or initiate a fight from other players - Teams will be automatically Ejected and/or Banned from the league. We are all here to have fun, enjoying playing basketball, and gain friendships.  Please respect each other. 

We, FASA Organizers,  DO NOT Tolerate this kind of Behavior ! 

FASA promotes good sportmanship at all time, Let's all FLY HIGH!

A Team with “No Show” will be charged $80 for forfeit fees.

During Regular Season - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (3) minutes . 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

During Playoffs - If a player gets a technical that player must sit for (5) minutes. 2nd technical that player is out for that game.

Los Angeles District

January 23, 2022

 

(A) - Amateur Division

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

12:00pm Pink** vs Black (D)

12:50 Pink** vs Purple (D)

1:40pm White vs Blue (D)

2:30pm Green vs Yellow (D)

3:30pm Fresh Squeezed vs ANBU (A)

4:25pm Prolific vs Money (I)

5:20pm Denz Mechanic vs Mother Lovers (A)

6:15pm Los Carlos vs CodeMasters Inc (C)

7:10pm Cozy Boyz vs Sarsa Platoon (C)

8:05pm DBRKDZ vs Midnight Judges (I)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

January 16, 2022

 

(A) - Amateur Division

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

11:30am White vs Black (D)

12:25pm Yellow vs Purple (D)

1:20pm Green vs Blue (D)

2:10pm Team Money vs Jojo & Friends (I)

3:05pm Prolific vs TxBxD (I)

4:00pm Sarsa Platoon vs CLB (C)

4:55pm Los Carlos vs Monching (C)

5:50pm Chaos vs CodeMasters Inc (C)

6:45pm cozy Boyz vs Bwiset Boys (C)

7:40pm MPLA vs Midnight Judges (I)

8:35pm DBRKDZ vs Mosley Tribe (I)

Los Angeles District

January 9, 2022

(A) - Amateur Division

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

12:30pm Black vs Yellow (D)

1:25pm Purple vs Blue (D)

2:20pm Pink vs White (D)

3:15pm TxBxD vs CodeMasters Inc (I)

4:10pm Soul vs Mother Lovers (A)

5:05pm Jojo & Friends vs First Dance (I)

6:00pm MPLA vs Bwiset Boys (C)

6:55pm Turning Point vs Mosley Tribe (I)

Los Angeles District

December 19, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

11:30am Green vs Black (D)

12:25pm White vs Yellow (D)

1:20 pm Blue vs Pink (D)

2:15pm ANBU vs Fresh Squeezed (C)

3:10pm Soul vs Mother Lovers (C)

4:05pm Denz Mechanics vs CodeMasters Inc (C)

5:00pm Chaos vs CodeMasters Inc (C)

5:55pm Monching** vs MPLA (C)

6:50pm Monching** vs CLB (C)

7:45pm Team Money vs Midnight Judges (I)

8:40pm Turning Point vs Mosley Tribe (I)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

December 12, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

11:30am White vs Black (D)

12:25pm Purple vs Yellow (D)

1:20pm   Pink vs Green (D)

2:15pm Cozy Boyz vs CodeMasters Inc (C)

3:10pm CodeMasters Inc vs Prolific (I)

4:05pm Soul** vs Fresh Squeezed (C)

5:00pm Jojo & Friends** vs TxBxD (I)

5:55pm Soul** vs Sarsa Platoon (C)

6:50pm Jojo & Friends** vs Turning Point** (I)

7:45pm Turning Point** vs Money (I)

8:40pm Mosley Tribe vs MPLA (I)

9:35pm Chaos vs Los Carlos (C)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

November 21, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

2:00pm Dbrkdz** vs Jojo & Friends (I)

2:55pm MPLA** vs Cozy (C)

3:50pm MPLA** vs Bwiset Boys (C)

4:45pm Dbrkdz** vs Prolific (I)

5:40pm Mosley Tribe vs Money (I)

6:35pm Turning Point vs Midnight Judges (I)

7:30pm Los Carlos vs CLB (C)

**2Games**

 

 

Veterans Sport Complex

 

2:00pm ANBU** vs Denz Mechanics** (C)

3:00pm Denz Mechanics** vs Mother Lovers (C)

4:00pm First Dance vs TxBxD (I)

5:00pm ANBU** vs Sarsa Platoon (C)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

November 14, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

11:20am White vs Purple (D)

12:10pm Green vs Yellow (D)

1:00pm Black vs Blue (D)

1:50pm Soul vs Mother Lovers (C)

2:45pm Jojo & Friends vs Money (I)

3:40pm Denz Menchanic vs Fresh Squeezed (C)

4:35pm First Dance vs Prolific (I)

5:30pm Cozy Boyz vs Monching (C)

6:25pm CodeMasters** vs ANBU (C)

7:20pm CodeMasters** vs Bwiset Boys (C)

8:15pm Chaos vs MPLA (C)

9:10pm Mosley Tribe vs Midnight Judges (I)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

November 7, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(D) - Drafting Division

1:50pm Pink vs Purple (D)

2:45pm Sky Blue vs Yellow (D)

3:40pm Green vs White (D)

4:35pm Fresh Squeezed** vs Soul (C)

5:30pm Fresh Squeezed** vs Sarsa Platoon** (C)

6:25pm Sarsa Platoon** vs Bwiset Boys (C)

7:20pm Turning Point vs MPLA (I)

8:15pm Los Carlos** vs MPLA (C)

9:10pm Los Carlos** vs Chaos (C)

**2Games**

Veterans Park Gym

2:00pm DBRKDZ** vs Money (I)

3:00pm CodeMasters Inc vs DBRKDZ** (I)

4:00pm DBRKDZ** vs TxBxD (I)

5:00pm CodeMasters Inc vs CLB (C)

**3Games**

Los Angeles District

October 31, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(DD) - Drafting Division

2:00pm Denz Mechanics vs CLB (C)

3:00pm Cozy Boyz vs Soul (C)

4:00pm Prolific vs Money (I)

5:00pm **Midnight Judges vs MPLA (I)

6:00pm MPLA vs Monching (C)

7:00pm Jojo & Friends vs **Midnight Judges (I)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

October 24, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(DD) - Drafting Division

5:00pm Denz Mechanics vs Fresh Squeezed (C)

6:00pm Cozy Boyz vs Chaos (C)

7:00pm ANBU vs Mother Lovers (C)

8:00pm Mosley Tribe vs Turning Point (I)

9:00pm Los Carlos vs Prolific (I)

 

Carson Park Gym

2:00pm **Team Money vs CodeMasters Inc (I)

3:00pm **First Dance vs **Team Money (I)

4:00pm TxBxD vs **First Dance (I)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

October 17, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(DD) - Drafting Division

 1:55pm Mother Lovers vs ANBU (C)

2:50pm Chaos vs Bwiset Boys (C)

3:45pm Denz Mechanics vs **Cozy Boyz (C)

4:40pm **Cozy Boyz vs Soul (C)

5:35pm MPLA vs CLB (C)

6:30pm Prolific vs Turning Point (I)

7:25pm Mosley Tribe vs MPLA (I)

**2Games**

Veterans Park Gym

1:30pm **Midnight Judges vs **DBRKDZ (I)

2:30pm **DBRKDZ vs **TxBxD (I)

3:30pm **Midnight Judges vs CodeMasters Inc (I)

4:30pm Jojo & Friends vs **TxBxD (I)

5:30pm Monching vs CodeMaster (C)

**2Games**

Los Angeles District

October 10, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(DD) - Drafting Division

1:00pm Denz Mechanics vs Soul (C)

1:50pm Fresh Squeezed vs Mother Lovers (C)

2:40pm Monching vs Bwiset Boys (C)

3:30pm ANBU vs Chaos (C)

4:20pm Sarsa Platoon vs MPLA (C)

5:10pm MPLA vs Prolific (l)

6:10pm Cozy Boyz vs CLB (C)

7:00pm Jojo & Friends vs First Dance (l)

7:50pm Turning Point vs CodeMasters Inc (I)

8:40pm Los Carlos vs Team Money (I)

Los Angeles District

October 3, 2021

(C ) - Copper Division

(I) - Intermediate Division

(DD) - Drafting Division

2:00pm Denz Mechanic vs Mother Lovers (C)

3:00pm ANBU vs Bwiset Boyz (C)

4:00pm Monching vs CodeMaster Inc (C)

5:00pm Jojo and Friends vs Prolific (I)

6:00pm First Dance vs Rimshots (I)

7:00pm MPLA vs Dbrkdz (I)

8:00pm CLB vs Sarsa Platoon (C)

9:00pm Mosley Tribe vs Los Carlos (I)